The PASREL Hub is positioned among 6 Paris-Saclay Graduate Schools

To take into account all facets of the development of a technology for health, the PASREL Hub works closely with 6 Graduate Schools of the Paris-Saclay University:

 

  • Life Sciences and Health
  • Health and Drug Sciences
  • Computer Science
  • Engineering and Systems Sciences
  • Economics & Management
  • Sociology and Political Science

Members list (Paris-Saclay University)

If you are on this list and wish to delete or modify your profile, contact us.

If you want to be added to this list, contact us.

Sebastien MERIAUX - BAOBAB - Cerebral Imaging and Engineering Laboratory (CIEL)
Benoit LARRAT - BAOBAB - CIEL
Delphine JOSEPH - BioCIS - Chimie des Substances Naturelles
Nicolas TOURNIER - BioMaps - Neuroimagerie Pharmacologique
Charles TRUILLET - BioMaps - ONCO
François VIALARD - BREED - RHuMA
Swati BANERJEE - CEA DRT/LIST/DIASI - DRT/LIST/DIASI/SIR/LISA
Bianca VIERU - CEA List - DIASI
Jean-Noël PATILLON - CEA List - List
Bénédicte POUMAREDE - CEA List - List
Cedric AULIAC - CEA List - Service Intelligence des Données (SID)
Margarita ANASTASSOVA - CEA LIST/DIASI - Laboratoire d'Interfaces Sensorielles et Ambiantes
Frederic DUCONGE - CEA MIRCen, LMN, UMR 9199 - Equipe 6: Preclinical and Clinical therapeutics for neurodegenerative diseases
Antoine THILL - CEA/DRF/IRAMIS/NIMBE - LIONS
Zahra KADRI - CEA/DRF/JACOB/IDMIT - LCSAT
Hervé VOLLAND - CEA/DRF/JOLIOT/DMTS/SPI - Laboratoire d'Etudes et de Recherche en Immunoanalyse
Isabelle AUBINEAU-LANIÈCE - CEA/DRT/LIST/DM2I - LNHB
Valérie BARDET - CEA/FAR/ DRF/IbFJ/U1184 - LCSAT
Dominique MAIER - Centre médical d’appui - CMA
Jean-Christophe PESQUET - Centre pour la Vision Numérique - CentraleSupélec - OPIS
Eric BRUNET-GOUET - CESP - Devpsy
Emmanuelle CORRUBLE - CESP - MOODS
David ORLIKOWSKI - CIC 1429 - INNOVATION TECHNOLOGIQUE
Hervé LE STUNFF - CNRS UMR 9197 NeuroPSI - Neuroendocrinologie moléculaire de la prise alimentaire
François FENAILLE - Département Médicaments et Technologies pour la Santé - Laboratoire Innovations en spectrométrie de Masse pour la Santé
Frédéric TARAN - Département Médicaments et Technologies pour la Santé - Service de Chimie Bioorganique et de Marquage
Daniel GILLET - DMTS-JOLIOT (CEA) - LBC
Jean-Philippe CONGÉ - Ed STIC, Université Paris-Saclay - IBISC
Samir GARBAYA - END-ICAP LABORATORY INSERM U 1179 - Innovative Therapies and Technologies Applied to Neuromotor Disorders
Isabel PIFARRÉ COUTROT - Faculté Jean Monnet - RITM
Sylvia COHEN-KAMINSKY - Hypertension Pulmonaire: Physiopathologie et Innovation Thérapeutique, INSERM UMR_S999, Universite Paris Saclay - Equipe 2
Jean-Christophe AUDE - I2BC - Bioinformatique Moléculaire
Carl MANN - I2BC - Sénescence Cellulaire
Jean-Yves THURET - I2BC - Sénescence cellulaire
Daniel GAUTHERET - I2BC - Séquence, Structure et Fonction des ARN
Daan NOORDERMEER - I2BC (UMR9198) - Dynamique de la Chromatine
Pierre TISSIERES - I2BC UMR 9198 - Endotoxines Structures et Réponses de l'Hôte
Julie SOUTOURINA - I2BC/UMR9198 - Régulation transcriptionnelle des génomes
Ismail BELGACEM - IBISC - COSMO
FRANCK DELAPLACE - IBISC - COSMO
Guillaume BOUYER - IBISC - IRA2
Amine CHELLALI - IBISC - IRA2
Samir OTMANE - IBISC - IRA2
Désiré SIDIBE - IBISC - SIAM
Aymane SOUANI - IBISC - SIAM
Claire VASILJEVIC - IBISC - SIAM
Vincent VIGNERON - IBISC EA 4526 - SIAM
Sergiu IVANOV - IBISC, UEVE - COSMO
Mathilde BADOUAL - IJCLab - Modélisation du Vivant, Pôle Santé
Philippe LANIECE - IJClab UMR 9012 - pôle santé
Xavier MARIETTE - IMVA UMR1184 - Maladies auto-immunes
Françoise BACHELERIE - Inflammation, Microbiome and Immunosurveillance - Equipe 1: Immunoregulation, Chemokines and Viral Persistence
Claire DEBACK - Inflammation, Microbiome and Immunosurveillance - Equipe 1: Immunoregulation, Chemokines and Viral Persistence
Maarten VAN DE GUCHTE - INRAE Micalis - Functionality of the Intestinal Ecosystem (FInE)
Kevin BLEAKLEY - INRIA - Céleste
François FAGES - Inria Saclay - EPI Lifeware
Imene MANSOURI - INSERM 1018 - EPIDEMIOLOGIE DES RADIATIONS
Eric DEUTSCH - INSERM 1030 - Radiothérapie Moléculaire & Innovation thérapeutique
Rami BECHARA - Inserm IMVA-HB UMR1184 - Maladies auto-immunes
Virginie PENARD-LACRONIQUE - INSERM U1170 - Hematopoietic transformation, epigenetic and transcription factors
Vincent LE MOIGNE - INSERM U1173 - EPIM
Alessia ZAMBORLINI - INSERM U1184 - IMVA - LIT
Anne-marie CASSARD - INSERM U996 - Microbiome in liver disease: from susceptibility to treatment
Christophe GUIGNABERT - INSERM UMR_S999 - Dysfonction endothéliale & Innovation thérapeutique
Mathias MERICSKAY - INSERM UMR1180 CARPAT - Signalisation énergétique et physiopathologie cardiovasculaire
Géraldine SCHLECHT-LOUF - INSERM UMR996 - Immunorégulation, chimiokines et persistance virale
Sandrine BAGHDOYAN - INSERM/UEVE UMR 861, I-STEM - Maladies du Motoneurone C. Martinat
Bruno LE PIOUFLE - Institut d'Alembert CNRS FR 3242 - Institut
Matthieu GERARD - Institut de Biologie Intégrative de la cellule - Epigénomique des mammifères
Philippe VERNIER - Institut des Neurosciences Paris Saclay (UMR9197) - Développement et Evolution de la Neurotransmission
Sylvie GRANON - institut des neurosciences paris-saclay - neurobiologie de la prise de décision
Sabir JACQUIR - Institut des Neurosciences Paris-Saclay - Neurosciences computationnelles
Daniel SHULZ - Institut des Neurosciences Paris-Saclay (UMR 9197 ) - Intégration sensori-motrice et plasticité
Arnaud DUBOIS - Institut d'Optique Graduate School - Biophotonique
Elias FATTAL - Institut Galien Paris-Saclay - UMR CNRS 8612/ Equipe ingénierie particulaire et cellulaire à visée thérapeutique
Maâmar SOUIDI - IRSN - Laboratoire de Radiobiologie des expositions Accidentelles
Michel HAGEGE - IRT SystemX - Direction Stratégie et Programmes
Chiraz CHAABANE - IRT SystemX - DSP
Patrice AKNIN - IRT SystemX - IRT SystemX - DS
Francisco DE OLIVEIRA ALVES - IUT de Cachan - IUT de Cachan
Emmanuelle BOURNEUF - Laboratoire de Cancérologie Expérimentale - Nanoparticules
Guillaume LAME - Laboratoire de Génie Industriel - Management des opérations
Marija JANKOVIC - Laboratoire de Génie Industriel EA 2606 - Ingénierie de la conception
Jean-Michel CROS - Laboratoire de Mécanique et d’Énergétique d’Évry (LMEE) -
Marc DHENAIN - Laboratoire des Maladies Neurodégénératives - Equipe 5 - Imagerie multimodale et intégrative des maladies neurodégénératives et thérapies
Zaineb CHELLY DAGDIA - Laboratoire données et algorithmes pour une ville intelligente et durable (DAVID) - Ambient Data Access and Mining (ADAM)
Fariza TAHI - Laboratoire IBISC - AROBAS
Mohammed CHADLI - Laboratoire IBISC - SIAM
Nadia ABCHICHE-MIMOUNI - Laboratoire IBISC, univ. Evry, université Paris-Sacaly - IRA2
Ali TFAYLI - lip(Sys)² - Chimie Analytique pharmaceutique
Pierre CHAMINADE - Lipides, Systèmes Analytiques et Biologiques-Lip(sys)² - Chimie Analytique Pharmaceutique
Rime MICHAEL-JUBELI - Lipides, Systèmes Analytiques et Biologiques-Lip(sys)² - Méthodologies d’investigation cutanée : structure, propriétés, fonctions
Alain DENISE - LISN - BioInfo
Evangelos BAMPAS - LISN - ParSys
Thomas NOWAK - LISN - ParSys
Stéphane VIALLE - LISN - ParSys
Eric MONACELLI - LISV (UVSQ) - Robotique Interactive
Christine BALAGUE - LITEM - CONNECT Chaire Good in Tech
Stefan HAAR - LMF / INRIA - MEXICO
Gilles BONVENTO - LMN UMR 9199 - Interactions cellulaires dans les maladies neurodégénératives
Clément JAILIN - LMPS, laboratoire de Mécanique de Paris-Saclay UMR9026 - Eikologie
Elsa VENNAT - LMPS, laboratoire de Mécanique de Paris-Saclay UMR9026 - Milieux Architecturés MilA
Franck BOHER - M1 Biologie Santé International track - M1 Biologie Santé International track
Philippe GERARD - MICALIS - Amipem
Olivier BERTEAU - MICALIS - ChemSyBio
Moez RHIMI - MICALIS - MIHA
Nicolas LAPAQUE - MICALIS UMR1319 - Functionality of the Intestinal Ecosystem (FInE)
Philippe HANTRAYE - MIRCen, LMN, UMR 9199 - Equipe 6: Preclinical and Clinical therapeutics for neurodegenerative diseases
Christophe DESBOIS - NeuroPSI & ENVA - Thierry Bal
Jean-Marc EDELINE - NeuroPSI ULR CNRS 9197 - Neural Code & Auditory Perception
Jean-René MARTIN - NeuroPSI, UMR-9197 - Imagerie Cérébrale Fonctionnelle et Comportement
Lucie HERTZ-PANNIER - NeuroSpin - UNIACT
Isabelle BORGET - ONCOSTAT-CESP - ONCOSTAT
Elise COLIN - ONERA, DTIS-Lab - IVA Image Vision Apprentissage
Peter KAMENICKY - Physiologie et physiopathologie endocriniennes - Unité mono-équipe
Isabelle DENIS - PNCA UMR914 - APNeuro (Apports en protéines et neurosciences du comportement alimentaire)
Pascal CORBEL - RITM - Santé
Eric DORIS - Service de chimie bioorganique et de marquage - Nanosciences
Sébastien APCHER - U1015 - Epitopes non-conventionnels et reponses immunitaires anti-cancéreuses
Monia ZIDANE - U1018 - EPIDEMIOLOGIE DES RADIATIONS
Mario SPERANZA - U1018 - Psychiatrie du développement et trajectoires
Marie-Helene METZGER - U1018 INSERM CESP - Soins primaires et prévention
Rahime KABORE - U1018/CESP - exposom et heredité
Giorgio SEANO - U1021, UMR3347, Institut Curie - Tumor Microenvironment
Thomas MERCHER - U1170 - Biologie des leucémies pédiatriques
Jean-Louis HERRMANN - U1173 - EPIM
Djillali ANNANE - U1173 - LARENES
Roger LE GRAND - U1184 - Immunité et Transmission
Thierry TORDJMANN - U1193 - Homéostasie Biliaire et Réparation du Foie
Françoise PORTEU - U1287, CSHMyelo - Viellissement du tissu hématopoïétique
Ana BUJ BELLO - U951 - CMYO (Thérapies pour les myopathies congénitales)
Simona MURA - UME8612 - Nanomedicaments pour le traitement des maladies graves
Ronan LE GOFFIC - UMR 0892 VIM « Virologie et Immunologie Moléculaires » (INRAE / UVSQ) - Virus Influenza
Alexandra ROUQUETTE - UMR 1018 - CESP - Psychiatrie du développement et trajectoires
Maxime BREBAN - UMR 1173 Inserm/UVSQ-Paris-Saclay - Inflammation Chronique et Système Immunitaire (IRIS)
Olivier LAMBOTTE - UMR 1184 - Covir
Rocco MARCHITELLI - UMR 9010 - CENTRE BORELLI
Pierre BUSSON - UMR 9018 METSY - Host-tumor interactions in head and neck carcinomas
Julien VALETTE - UMR 9199 - Advanced magnetic resonance to probe brain cell alterations in vivo
Delphine BORGEL - UMR INSERM 1176 - Effets cellulaires et moléculaires des protéines anticoagulantes
François BOUSSIN - UMR SGCSR / U1274 Inserm - Equipe Neurogenèse, Réparation et Cancer
Anne GALY - UMR_S951 INTEGRARE - TAG
Lulla OPATOWSKI - UMR1018 - Echappement aux anti-infectieux et pharmacoépidémiologie
Aurélie GOYENVALLE - UMR1179 - Biothérapies des maladies Neuromusculaires
Emmanuel PAYEN - UMR1184 - Cellules Souches et Applications Thérapeutiques
Thierry NAAS - UMR1184 - Resist
Amandine DUCHESNE - UMR1313 GABI - Modèles animaux et Différenciation Tissulaire
Jean-Luc VILOTTE - UMR1313 GABI (Génétique Animale et Biologie Intégrative) INRAE - MoDiT (Modèles Animaux et Différenciation Tissulaire)
Yolanda PREZADO - UMR3347 - Nouvelles Approches en Radiotherapie
Laura BACIOU - UMR8000 - CPSysBio
Najla FOURATI - UMR8029 - SATIE
Eric DEPREZ - UMR8113 - Biophotonique et interactions moléculaires
Nataliya PETRYK - UMR9019 - ATIP-Avenir "(Epi)genome replication"
Patricia KANNOUCHE - UMR9019 - Genetic Integrity Immune Response and Cancers
Guillaume BORT - UMR9187 - Chimie et Modélisation pour la reconnaissance de protéines
Glenn DALLERAC - UMR9197 - Astrocytes & Cognition
Martial RUAT - UMR9197 - Transduction du Signal et Neuropharmacologie Développementale
Jean-Pierre LEVRAUD - UMR9197 NeuroPSI - Neuroinfection et Immunité
Luc ESTEBANEZ - UMR9197 -NeuroPSI - Traitement sensori-moteur et plasticité
Carole ESCARTIN - UMR9199 - Equipe 3: Molecular complexity of reactive astrocytes
Ronald MELKI - UMR9199 - MIRCen - Protein misfolding and aggregation in neurodegenerative diseases
Tihana JOVANIC - UMR-9717 - Circuits Neuronaux et Comportement
Jamila FAIVRE - UMR-S INSERM 1193 / Université Paris-Saclay - Microbiote, Inflammation et Cancer
Grégoire VANDECASTEELE - UMR-S1180 - Equipe 2
Julie STAL-LE CARDINAL - Université Paris Saclay - CentraleSupélec - LGI
Mathilde GHISLAIN - US19 - SC10 - US19 - SC10
Natalia ZUGRAVU-SOILITA - UVSQ - UMI SOURCE (CEMOTEV)
Isabelle SCHWARTZ - VIM - V2I
Stéphane BIACCHESI - VIrologie et Immunologie Moléculaires INRAE - Virologie Moléculaire des Poissons (VMP)

Partner health care institutions

To foster the development of relevant and well-integrated technological innovations in care pathways, the PASREL Hub maintains privileged relationships with the following individuals and care structures:

 

 

Other Partners

The PASREL Hub is also a partner of the following structures:

 

If you want to discuss a partnership with us, contact us at pasrel@cea.fr